Skip To Main Content

header-container

fixed-header

landing-nav

BREADCRUMB

Faculty and Staff

Thaden School’s faculty and staff have been carefully sourced from a myriad of locations around the country and the world and represent a diverse set of backgrounds and experiences.

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 101 constituents
Daisy Alfaro

Daisy Alfaro

Custodial Staff
Kathi Applegate

Kathi Applegate

Executive Assistant to Head of School, Board Liaison
Kirby Atkins

Kirby Atkins

History and Social Sciences Faculty, Track and Field Coach
Sally Ball

Sally Ball

Substitute Teacher
Maria Batres

Maria Batres

Transportation Staff
Rebecca Beach

Rebecca Beach

English Faculty
Rocío Behler

Rocío Behler

Spanish Faculty, Musical Arts Faculty
Jennifer Beilfuss

Jennifer Beilfuss

History and Social Sciences Faculty
Sarah Benson

Sarah Benson

Assistant Head of Middle School, Visual Arts Faculty
Sam Bertoncino

Sam Bertoncino

Director of Marketing and Communications
Jessica Bonnem

Jessica Bonnem

Associate Head of School, Head of Upper School, English Faculty
Regina Bowman

Regina Bowman

Culinary Services Kitchen Assistant
Angela Bubier

Angela Bubier

Human Resources Manager
Conor Buechler

Conor Buechler

Science Faculty
Nina Buonaiuto

Nina Buonaiuto

Visual Arts Faculty
Mikalah Carroll

Mikalah Carroll

Physical Education Faculty, Head Volleyball Coach
Christian Cauthon

Christian Cauthon

Humanities Faculty
Kate Chambers

Kate Chambers

Administrative Assistant
Sabrina Chin-Shefi

Sabrina Chin-Shefi

Mandarin Faculty
Pamela Chrisco

Pamela Chrisco

School Nurse
Garrott Clark

Garrott Clark

Accounting Manager
Robert Conn IV

Robert Conn IV

Latin and Classics Faculty
Ashley Corbet

Ashley Corbet

Community Relations Assistant
Kayla Corcoran

Kayla Corcoran

Assistant Head of Upper School, History and Social Sciences Faculty
James Covington

James Covington

Computer Science and Mathematics Faculty
Jason Curtis

Jason Curtis

Chief Technology Officer
Guiliana De Francesco

Guiliana De Francesco

Mathematics Faculty, Assistant Volleyball Coach
Kristy Dees

Kristy Dees

School Counselor
Sam Dinger

Sam Dinger

Cycle Education Specialist
Michael Duden

Michael Duden

Transportation Staff
Brittany Duhamel

Brittany Duhamel

Culinary Services Chef
Ari Eatmon

Ari Eatmon

Ecological Groundskeeper
Tyler Elliott

Tyler Elliott

Science Faculty, Student Activities Coordinator
Mandi Fahey

Mandi Fahey

Executive Director of Community Releations
Ryan Gebhardt

Ryan Gebhardt

Cycle Education Assistant
Jonathan George

Jonathan George

Data Systems Manager
Julie Griggs

Julie Griggs

English Academic Chair and Faculty
Joey Hale

Joey Hale

Facilities Manager
George Hanlon

George Hanlon

Technology Manager
Brendan Haren

Brendan Haren

Culinary Services Manager
Tara Harris

Tara Harris

Learning Specialist
Krista Harvey

Krista Harvey

English Faculty
Kelly Hays

Kelly Hays

Food Education Faculty
Lauren Heil

Lauren Heil

Science Faculty
Sarah Herford

Sarah Herford

Librarian
Katie Hicks

Katie Hicks

Upper School Learning Specialist
Erin Hinson

Erin Hinson

Substitute Teacher
Sierra Imper

Sierra Imper

Admissions Manager
Alana Janoff

Alana Janoff

English Faculty
Willard Keirn

Willard Keirn

Mathematics Faculty
Hope Kelley

Hope Kelley

Transportation Staff, Teaching Garden Assistant
Austin Kerkhover

Austin Kerkhover

Athletic Trainer, Track and Field Coach
Katherine King

Katherine King

History and Social Sciences Chair and Faculty
Michael Kuefner

Michael Kuefner

Director of Culinary Services
Noreen Kupernik

Noreen Kupernik

World Languages Academic Chair, Latin and Classics Faculty
Maddox Lee

Maddox Lee

Substitute Teacher
Marilee Leonard

Marilee Leonard

Substitute Teacher
Alex Lewis

Alex Lewis

Substitute Nurse
Angela Linn

Angela Linn

Food Education Faculty
Richard Maher

Richard Maher

History and Social Sciences Faculty
Michael Maloy

Michael Maloy

Head of School, Interim Head of Middle School, English Faculty, Spanish Faculty
Shawn Manning

Shawn Manning

Safety and Security Coordinator
John Marshall

John Marshall

Spanish Faculty, Head Soccer Coach, Admissions Representative, Representante de Admisiones
Karla Martinez

Karla Martinez

Transportation Staff
Joshua Mathews

Joshua Mathews

Mathematics Faculty
Marina McCoy

Marina McCoy

Grounds Manager
Adrianne McGinnis

Adrianne McGinnis

Director of Finance and Accounting
Helene Mengert

Helene Mengert

Dean of Arts
Jon Merz

Jon Merz

Music Faculty
Shannon Miller

Shannon Miller

Technical Manager, Performing Arts
Amanda Millikan

Amanda Millikan

Athletics Program Coordinator, NICA Coach
Ned Moffitt

Ned Moffitt

English Faculty
Shayla Montelongo

Shayla Montelongo

Spanish Faculty
Justin Natic

Justin Natic

Performing Arts Faculty
Shelly O'Dell

Shelly O'Dell

Assistant Head of Middle School, Musical Arts Faculty
Scott Passmore

Scott Passmore

Director of Athletics, Physical Education, and Wellness
Kailey Perry

Kailey Perry

Mathematics Faculty
Corey Petrick

Corey Petrick

Film Education Faculty
Katherine Ran

Katherine Ran

World Languages Faculty
Kirsten Riccardi

Kirsten Riccardi

Film Education Faculty
Blake Rutherford

Blake Rutherford

History and Social Sciences Faculty
Sarah Sagely

Sarah Sagely

Physical Education Faculty, Head Girls Basketball Coach
Tony Sagely

Tony Sagely

Transportation Staff, Volunteer Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Madison Sandig

Madison Sandig

Mathematics Academic Chair and Faculty, Cross Country Coach
Suzanne Schmidt

Suzanne Schmidt

School Counselor
Carly Shellhammer

Carly Shellhammer

Mathematics Faculty
Jeff Shipley

Jeff Shipley

Substitute Teacher
Samuel Slaton

Samuel Slaton

Signatures and Community-Based Learning Chair, Cycle Education, English Faculty
Nick Stevens

Nick Stevens

Competitive Cycling Coordinator, Head Cycling Coach
Karen Stirrett

Karen Stirrett

Science Academic Chair and Faculty
Kim Strickland

Kim Strickland

Chief Finance and Operations Officer
Sabrina Strickland

Sabrina Strickland

Registrar, Wellness Faculty
Mindy Thompson

Mindy Thompson

Operations Manager
Amy Van Pelt

Amy Van Pelt

Science Faculty
Maile Venable

Maile Venable

Physical Education and Wellness Academic Chair and Faculty, Head Cross Country Coach, Track and Field Coach
Derek Wetzel

Derek Wetzel

English Faculty
Rob Whorton

Rob Whorton

Director of Facilities
Jessica Williams

Jessica Williams

Associate Director of College Counseling
Suzanne Wilmoth

Suzanne Wilmoth

Science Faculty
Brandi Wise

Brandi Wise

Assistant Head of Upper School, Science Faculty
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 101 constituents